Main Menu

Quick Menu

St. Bernadette Parish School

Today's Learners, Tomorrow's Leaders

Calendar

May 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Saturday Evening Mass
3
  • Coffee Hour after masses sponsored by the 1st Grade
  • Sunday Mass
  • Sunday Mass
  • Sunday Evening Mass
4
  • 5th Grade to Camp Waskowitz
  • K-2 After School Art
5
  • 5th Grade to Camp Waskowitz
  • In-School Tutoring
  • 3rd - 8th After School Art
  • Homework Club
6
  • 5th Grade to Camp Waskowitz
  • In-School Tutoring
  • Chaplet of the Divine Mercy
  • Homework Club
7
  • 5th Grade to Camp Waskowitz
  • Thursday Early Dismissal
8
  • 5th Grade to Camp Waskowitz
  • All School Prayer Service
  • Math Club - Grades
9
  • Saturday Evening Mass
10
  • Sunday Mass
  • Sunday Mass
  • Sunday Evening Mass
11
  • Spirit Week - Cultural Day
  • MAP Testing
  • SPIRIT WEEK!
12
  • MAP Testing
  • SPIRIT WEEK!
  • Spirit Week - Dress as your favorite teacher
13
  • MAP Testing
  • SPIRIT WEEK!
  • Spirit Week - Tacky Dress Day
14
  • MAP Testing
  • SPIRIT WEEK!
  • Spirit Week - Dress as your favorite athlete
15
  • MAP Testing
  • SPIRIT WEEK!
  • All School Prayer Service
  • Jog-a-Thon
16
  • MAP Testing
  • Saturday Evening Mass
17
  • MAP Testing
  • Sunday Mass
  • Sunday Mass
  • Sunday Evening Mass
18
  • MAP Testing
  • K-2 After School Art
19
  • MAP Testing
  • In-School Tutoring
  • 3rd - 8th After School Art
  • Homework Club
  • Spring Program
20
  • MAP Testing
  • In-School Tutoring
  • Chaplet of the Divine Mercy
  • Homework Club
21
  • MAP Testing
  • Thursday Early Dismissal
22
  • MAP Testing
  • All School Prayer Service
  • Dismissal - Field Day
23
  • MAP Testing
  • Saturday Evening Mass
24
  • MAP Testing
  • Sunday Mass
  • Sunday Mass
  • Sunday Evening Mass
25
  • MAP Testing
  • School Closed
  • Memorial Day
26
  • MAP Testing
  • In-School Tutoring
  • 3rd - 8th After School Art
  • Homework Club
27
  • MAP Testing
  • In-School Tutoring
  • Chaplet of the Divine Mercy
  • Homework Club
28
  • MAP Testing
  • Thursday Early Dismissal
29
  • MAP Testing
  • Field Day!
  • All School Prayer Service
  • Math Club - Grades
30
  • Saturday Evening Mass
31